Casa Com Piscina Barra De Sao Miguel Villa
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Private beach Beach access |
| Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Hosting up to 14 guests, Casa Com Piscina Barra De Sao Miguel Villa is nestled in a beach area, a 10-minute ride from Roteiro Lake.
Guests can reach the centre of Barra de Sao Miguel within 15 minutes' walk, and Barra de São Miguel Beach is within a few blocks of the 3-bedroom holiday home. The Roteiro Lagoon is 4.2 km from this property, while the Mirante do Gunga is 6 km away.
Bathroom facilities also include a separate toilet and a shower. Bath sheets are included for added comfort.
Casa Com Piscina Barra De Sao Miguel Villa includes a kitchenette fitted with a refrigerator and kitchenware. Guests can dine at Pizzaria Barra Bonita, which is an 8-minute walk away.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- Private beach
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Garden area
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Casa Com Piscina Barra De Sao Miguel Villa?
Guests of Casa Com Piscina Barra De Sao Miguel Villa can park their vehicle at a private parking lot. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Casa Com Piscina Barra De Sao Miguel Villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Casa Com Piscina Barra De Sao Miguel Villa for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Casa Com Piscina Barra De Sao Miguel Villa?
Visitors of Casa Com Piscina Barra De Sao Miguel Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby pizzeria Pizzaria Barra Bonita (merely 8 minutes' walk away). - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at the villa?
A kitchenette is part of the amenities available at the villa. - ❓
Who are the most regular guests at Casa Com Piscina Barra De Sao Miguel Villa?
Although Casa Com Piscina Barra De Sao Miguel Villa is especially loved by business guests, all guests are welcome. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Casa Com Piscina Barra De Sao Miguel Villa?
Yes, pets are allowed at Casa Com Piscina Barra De Sao Miguel Villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Casa Com Piscina Barra De Sao Miguel Villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Barra de Sao Miguel include Mirante do Gunga and Roteiro Lake, which are situated 6 and 3.7 km from Casa Com Piscina Barra De Sao Miguel Villa respectively. Additionally, Lagoa do Roteiro (4.2 km) is also recommended for a visit.